Navigation

 

PRIVACY POLICY ONE DAY PARADE
Last​ updated on May 25, 2018

Data privacy is of high importance for us at One Day Parade. This privacy policy explains how we use any personal information we collect about you when you visit our website and for which purpose. It also provides you more transparancy, privacy and protection while we process your personal data.  One Day Parade is the party responsible for all data processing. Please note that we may update this privacy policy from time to time by posting a new version on our website. We recommend that you check this page occasionally , so that you remain informed of any changes.

PERSONAL INFORMATION
When you subscribe to our newsletter we collect your name and email address. Your data is held in MailChimp untill you unsubscribe. Mailchimp is a password protected service. If you no longer wish to receive our emails you can unsubscribe via the link below each newsletter.  

When you visit our website we may collect your IP address and information regarding your location and pages accessed. This data is collected and stored in Google Analytics.

If you purchase from our website we collect the following personal information: name, invoice / delivery address, phone number, email address and payment details. This data is held within MyParcel, PayPal, Mollie, Klarna and Mijnwebwinkel which are all password protected.

When you set up a personal account for easy access to our shop, we will ask you to to provide your name, address and your email address along with a username and password. We store this information until you close your account which can be done at any given moment.

USE OF PERSONAL DATA:
We may use your information to understand your needs and to improve our products and services.

PUBLICATION
We will not publish, sell or rent your data to a third party other then the parties mentioned above.Schonauwen 86
We may share your data in the following circumstances:

  • to service providers and affiliates (PayPal, Mollie, Klarna and postal services) who assist in the delivery of our products and services
  • to third parties if we believe that disclosure is advisable or necessary to comply with the law, to enforce or apply our terms and conditions, or to protect the rights, property or safety of ourselves or others. This may include exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

OTHER WEBSITES
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

COOKIES
We use cookies on the website to keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again, to prevent fraud and increase website security. While we use cookies to enhance your browsing experience we still don’t use it for any personal identification.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of our visitors of our webshop. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information.

MODIFICATION, PORTABILITY AND DELETIONOOGLE ANALYTICS
You can request your data to be modified and/or deleted at anytime by emailing us at info@onedayparade.com
If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us at info@onedayparade.com and we will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response you can complain to the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (for The Netherlands)

One Day Parade
Schonauwen 86
3401 HJ IJsselstein
The Netherlands

E-mail: info@onedayparade.com
Chamber of commerce number: 67742904
VAT identification number: NL857157309B01 

 

 

 

 

 

© 2017 - 2018 onedayparade | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore